308108

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Traditionally, carrot seed oil has been used for digestive complaints due to its tonic properties. Today, it is also well regarded for liver support and for its wonderful skin conditioning properties. Carrot seed oil is appropriate for all skin types and brings life and vibrancy to dulled complexions. This oil is perfectly suited to be used as an addition to skin care preparations.

Κατηγορίες: , .

Product Description